Wednesday, October 13, 2010

10/13/2010 Daily Update

Fired UP!!! My Spirits and Energy are WAY, WAY UP!!!!! No Carvings for Carbs, No Cheats and No Tummy Troubles. 

OMG I have a Rush of Energy this MORNING (YEAH!!!). I can almost feel the vibrations of all over. Euphoria at its Best. This is the most Charged Up I have been on (ZC) so far. "I can Climb any Mountain!" I hope this lasts all day lol!!!

Well I ended up using sandwich bags yesterday to pack my fatty beef brisket. I pushed out as much air as I could then placed the packets into a large freezer bag. I had cut the brisket into a little larger pieces this time. It was not by design. Anyway when I weighed 8ozs it didn't look right, go figure, so I made 10oz packs hahaha!!! So toady is my first day back on Fatty Beef Brisket for my to-go meal at work. I am almost at that point of nuking it. (DW) was present last night when I was packing it. She had came home from work and ate her diner: Cake and a Peach. She then said that the brisket smelled good. I told her to try some. So she did. She thought it tasted great so I served some on the side and she stood next to me at the kitchen island eating away. I just had to laugh inside. 

Have a GREAT (ZC) DAY Y'ALL!!!


(ZC) Something Tells ME I'm into Something GOOD


Cheers

260/
221.4/185
Overall health (1-10):9
Energy level (1-10):10!!!
Cravings: None
Today's Menu: Fatty Beef Brisket, Rib eye and H2O

No comments:

Post a Comment

PLEASE COMMENT IN THE MOST RECENT POST SO YOUR COMMENT IS NOT MISSED.

This site is dedicated to the Zero Carb Way of Eating. This is a peaceful community of like minded folks. Please do not use this blog as a platform to voice your opinions against our beliefs or promote non-related subjects.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...