Wednesday, February 23, 2011

2/23/2011 - Daily Update - Joy, Joy, Joy Down in My Heart

Leaping Lizards! My Spirits and Energy levels are still riding Higher than High! No cravings, cheats or tummy troubles.

OOOHHH yeah baby!!!! I finally broke the barrier. My tail is waging a thousand miles a minute. Why? Because I am finally moving in the right direction (on the scale). Happy, Happy, Happy. I just knew Zero Carb would not let me down. Here today, Here to Stay!!!

OK, I got that out of my system. NOW MOVING FORWARD. Well you would have thought I won the Lotto with all that hoopla. To tell you the truth I have something money can't buy. No, there isn't enough money in the world to buy what I have: HAPPINESS, PEACE and FULFILLMENT. Let the good times roll.

I will have a couple of buddies over this weekend. I plan on serving grilled Rib eyes and Snow Crab. I can't wait. I worked with these guys back in the "Battle Days". I can't elaborate too much in this area, like I have posted in the past, I have had enough excitement in my lifetime to write an adventure novel, hell maybe a whole series. Now I want peace. Those days are behind me.

I am living the dream. Before (ZC) I almost had it all. I was missing an important link to bring all my good fortune together. Now I have found what is helping to hold all the pieces together, the very substance that makes this happen. Zero Carb was my Missing Link. I have been truly Blessed.

Today I had an all time low on (ZC) = 193.4 lbs

Have a Great Zero Carb Day my Friends and (ZC) Family. Fight the Good Fight and Keep the Faith!!!

(ZC) More Fun than the law Allows












Cheers

260/193.4/185
Overall health (1-10):9
Energy level (1-10):10+
Rocky Stage: Getting Strong Now
Today's Menu: Fatty Beef Brisket and H20

4 comments:

  1. Hi golooraam, my bad..........Snow Crab lol. Wow you must have thought......well who knows hahaha!!! I guess I am too relaxed. Keep the Faith!!

    (ZC)ers Getting Right Night after Night

    Cheers

    ReplyDelete
  2. Well, well, well... 193.4 lbs after all this food... which confirm: to loose weight, just eat more...!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! This goes against all the laws of the universe... which, I am sure, you do not care for a second!!!!!!!!!!!!!! These ZC'bers..........

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hey there Pro(ZC)ac, isn't that the TRUTH! Hahaha!!! I am Freaking Loving It!!! Battle On!!!

    (ZC)er For Life

    Cheers

    ReplyDelete

PLEASE COMMENT IN THE MOST RECENT POST SO YOUR COMMENT IS NOT MISSED.

This site is dedicated to the Zero Carb Way of Eating. This is a peaceful community of like minded folks. Please do not use this blog as a platform to voice your opinions against our beliefs or promote non-related subjects.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...