Wednesday, April 26, 2017

4/26/2017 - ZC / 5BD / Egg Fast Challenge Day 1

Greetings family and friends,

I guess you may have noticed I started a day late, or did you? 

Well, I messed up a little yesterday morning and got up super late and did not have time to prepare my special Egg meal or weigh myself, so I thought "what the heck" and delayed it by one day.

That gave me time to scarf down some cupcakes, twinkes and wash it all down with some yoo-hoo chocolate drink..........ha, got ya again....did I? OK, maybe not.

So, today is officially day 1 of my 30 day challenge!!!

Results thus far:

(Please let me know if I mess up on my math below, I might add or subtract incorrectly)

DAY 1 = (0.0) = 00.0 lbs loss current weight: 175.0 lbs (out the gate)


I gotta tell-ya I am oh so EXCITED to see what happens. Yes I am indeed!!!

So far, just hours into my challenge I am feeling good if not GREAT!!! Hey does that sound like Tony the Tiger??? Oops, that is realted to Frosted Flakes..........Double YUCK to the fourth degree!!

I gotta-tell-ya my spirits are SOARING!!!!!!!! I have good vibrations all over my body! I am walking on Sunshine Y'ALL!!! Yes, I just might have to break out in song.......

"I'm walking on sunshine,

And don't it feel good!"

Katrina And The Waves - Walking On Sunshine:



Dang, I am out of breath dancing to the video.......hahaha!!!

Look-IT: I am bursting with ENERGY and EXCITEMENT!!! I just can't help it........no I can't!

Now where was I??? Oh, yes I will be reporting twice a day believe it or not. Once in the morning and once before bedtime. Just to let you know how I am feeling and to sum up the day. 

I will use the format that I used with the original Five Bite Diet (5BD) challenge I did a five (5) of years ago, jeez where did the time go??? 

Well, I am just chilling right now listening to my theme song: "Saved by Zero" by the FIXX. 

Alright that is all for now. I will try to post my first post of the day much earlier than today. 

Have a wonderful day my family and friends, Fight the Good Fight and Always Battle On!!!


(ZC)er Back in the BATTLE
Cheers,

Dave

2 comments:

  1. Cannot wait to see today's update.

    Maybe I will do myself that 30 days challenge.......

    Denis

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks Denis, I just posted it. Join me my Friend it will be fun!!! Battle On!!!

      Delete

PLEASE COMMENT IN THE MOST RECENT POST SO YOUR COMMENT IS NOT MISSED.

This site is dedicated to the Zero Carb Way of Eating. This is a peaceful community of like minded folks. Please do not use this blog as a platform to voice your opinions against our beliefs or promote non-related subjects.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...